76 Grove St Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Estimated Value: $786,000 - $938,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,016
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Grove St, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and is currently estimated at $870,333, approximately $288 per square foot. 76 Grove St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Carteret School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Bimbi Dawn
Bought by
Giordano Patricia and Bimbi David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giordano Patricia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,881 | $438,700 | $81,500 | $357,200 |
| 2024 | $14,337 | $438,700 | $81,500 | $357,200 |
| 2022 | $14,047 | $438,700 | $81,500 | $357,200 |
| 2021 | $13,788 | $438,700 | $81,500 | $357,200 |
| 2020 | $13,578 | $438,700 | $81,500 | $357,200 |
| 2019 | $12,206 | $306,600 | $80,000 | $226,600 |
| 2018 | $12,154 | $306,600 | $80,000 | $226,600 |
| 2017 | $11,970 | $306,600 | $80,000 | $226,600 |
| 2016 | $11,835 | $306,600 | $80,000 | $226,600 |
| 2015 | $11,727 | $306,600 | $80,000 | $226,600 |
| 2014 | $11,513 | $306,600 | $80,000 | $226,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map