76 Hamilton Rd Waltham, MA 02453
Cedarwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $828,314
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Hamilton Rd, Waltham, MA 02453 and is currently estimated at $717,329, approximately $656 per square foot. 76 Hamilton Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including William F. Stanley Elementary School, John W. Mcdevitt Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Coburn Christine S
Bought by
Christine S Coburn Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christine S Coburn Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,228 | $634,200 | $423,700 | $210,500 |
| 2024 | $6,011 | $623,500 | $415,800 | $207,700 |
| 2023 | $5,923 | $573,900 | $376,600 | $197,300 |
| 2022 | $5,955 | $534,600 | $345,200 | $189,400 |
| 2021 | $5,935 | $524,300 | $345,200 | $179,100 |
| 2020 | $5,809 | $486,100 | $321,700 | $164,400 |
| 2019 | $5,636 | $445,200 | $303,300 | $141,900 |
| 2018 | $5,120 | $406,000 | $280,900 | $125,100 |
| 2017 | $4,784 | $380,900 | $255,800 | $125,100 |
| 2016 | $4,605 | $376,200 | $251,100 | $125,100 |
| 2015 | $4,423 | $336,900 | $219,700 | $117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map