76 Henrietta Ave Buffalo, NY 14207
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,735 - $196,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Henrietta Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207 and is currently estimated at $179,684, approximately $104 per square foot. 76 Henrietta Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charter School for Applied Technologies and St. Andrew's Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Orel Lucille A and Orel Stephen K
Bought by
Guerra Lorraine L and Orel Stepephen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerra Lorraine L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $415 | $195,000 | $8,000 | $187,000 |
| 2024 | $415 | $74,000 | $5,000 | $69,000 |
| 2023 | $385 | $74,000 | $5,000 | $69,000 |
| 2022 | $372 | $74,000 | $5,000 | $69,000 |
| 2021 | $372 | $74,000 | $5,000 | $69,000 |
| 2020 | $408 | $74,000 | $5,000 | $69,000 |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $53,000 | $5,200 | $47,800 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $53,000 | $5,200 | $47,800 |
| 2017 | $221 | $53,000 | $5,200 | $47,800 |
| 2016 | $222 | $53,000 | $5,200 | $47,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,000 | $5,200 | $47,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,000 | $5,200 | $47,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map