76 Hilliard Rd Byhalia, MS 38611
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $316,431
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Hilliard Rd, Byhalia, MS 38611 and is currently estimated at $296,358, approximately $111 per square foot. 76 Hilliard Rd is a home located in Marshall County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Lambert Roy E and Lambert Marty G
Bought by
Washington Herbert and Washington Ritha L.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Herbert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 | $26,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,426 | $20,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,336 | $20,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,444 | $20,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $20,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,078 | $17,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,070 | $17,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,070 | $17,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,069 | $17,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,069 | $17,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $16,889 | $0 | $0 |