76 Huron Ave Mount Clemens, MI 48043
Estimated Value: $106,086 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
740
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Huron Ave, Mount Clemens, MI 48043 and is currently estimated at $141,522, approximately $191 per square foot. 76 Huron Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Mount Clemens High School, Prevail Academy, and St Mary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Schmidt Mary Ellen and Schmidt Robert H
Bought by
Schmidt Mary Ellen and Schmidt Daryl J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Mary Ellen | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,732 | $63,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $51,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,584 | $42,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,550 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $28,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $26,192 | $3,310 | $22,882 |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $26,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $24,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,056 | $3,131 | $18,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map