76 Lang St Newark, NJ 07105
South Ironbound NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $492,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,538
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Lang St, Newark, NJ 07105 and is currently estimated at $409,072, approximately $265 per square foot. 76 Lang St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lafayette Street Elementary School, Hawkins Street Elementary School, and Sir Isaac Newton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Pinho Maria Da Conceicao Da Silva De
Bought by
Pinho Maria Da Conceicao Da Silva and Pinho Rosa Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinho Maria Da Conceicao Da Silva | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,552 | $93,400 | $30,800 | $62,600 |
| 2024 | $3,482 | $93,400 | $30,800 | $62,600 |
| 2022 | $3,489 | $93,400 | $30,800 | $62,600 |
| 2021 | $3,488 | $93,400 | $30,800 | $62,600 |
| 2020 | $3,549 | $93,400 | $30,800 | $62,600 |
| 2019 | $3,513 | $93,400 | $30,800 | $62,600 |
| 2018 | $3,449 | $93,400 | $30,800 | $62,600 |
| 2017 | $3,325 | $93,400 | $30,800 | $62,600 |
| 2016 | $3,213 | $93,400 | $30,800 | $62,600 |
| 2015 | $3,091 | $93,400 | $30,800 | $62,600 |
| 2014 | $2,896 | $93,400 | $30,800 | $62,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map