76 Laurel Dr Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $1,281,780
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,059
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Laurel Dr, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $859,260, approximately $417 per square foot. 76 Laurel Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, John Muir High School, and Cleveland Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2000
Sold by
Roufael Maurice G
Bought by
Roufael Maurice G and Maurice & Herlien Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roufael Maurice G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,380 | $10,018 | $10,018 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,380 | $151,714 | $15,107 | $136,607 |
| 2023 | $2,355 | $148,740 | $14,811 | $133,929 |
| 2022 | $2,282 | $145,824 | $14,521 | $131,303 |
| 2021 | $2,091 | $142,966 | $14,237 | $128,729 |
| 2019 | $2,023 | $138,728 | $13,816 | $124,912 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $136,009 | $13,546 | $122,463 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $130,729 | $13,021 | $117,708 |
| 2015 | $1,838 | $128,766 | $12,826 | $115,940 |
| 2014 | $1,815 | $126,244 | $12,575 | $113,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map