76 Lindbergh Ave Needham Heights, MA 02494
Estimated Value: $1,105,000 - $1,665,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$1,276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Lindbergh Ave, Needham Heights, MA 02494 and is currently estimated at $1,388,421, approximately $1,276 per square foot. 76 Lindbergh Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Rosowsky Andre and Rosowsky Erlene L
Bought by
76 Lindbergh Rt and Rosowsky
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 76 Lindbergh Rt | -- | -- | |
| 76 Lindbergh Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,500 | $990,600 | $787,100 | $203,500 |
| 2024 | $10,429 | $833,000 | $562,100 | $270,900 |
| 2023 | $10,552 | $809,200 | $562,100 | $247,100 |
| 2022 | $9,811 | $733,800 | $494,300 | $239,500 |
| 2021 | $9,561 | $733,800 | $494,300 | $239,500 |
| 2020 | $9,305 | $745,000 | $494,300 | $250,700 |
| 2019 | $8,647 | $697,900 | $450,300 | $247,600 |
| 2018 | $8,291 | $697,900 | $450,300 | $247,600 |
| 2017 | $7,929 | $666,900 | $450,300 | $216,600 |
| 2016 | $7,696 | $666,900 | $450,300 | $216,600 |
| 2015 | $7,529 | $666,900 | $450,300 | $216,600 |
| 2014 | $7,227 | $620,900 | $410,300 | $210,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map