76 Manning St Hudson, MA 01749
Downtown Hudson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $619,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Manning St, Hudson, MA 01749 and is currently estimated at $576,421, approximately $364 per square foot. 76 Manning St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including David J. Quinn Middle School, Hudson High School, and First Steps Children's Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Sold by
Albonesi David and Albonesi Maryann B
Bought by
Dilling Ernest E and Sousa Mary P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1987
Sold by
Boween Leonard T
Bought by
Albonesi David H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dilling Ernest E | $112,500 | -- | |
| Albonesi David H | $134,975 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Albonesi David H | $123,300 | |
| Closed | Albonesi David H | $101,250 | |
| Closed | Albonesi David H | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,054 | $508,200 | $161,200 | $347,000 |
| 2024 | $6,665 | $476,100 | $146,500 | $329,600 |
| 2023 | $6,449 | $441,700 | $140,900 | $300,800 |
| 2022 | $5,852 | $369,000 | $128,100 | $240,900 |
| 2021 | $5,697 | $343,400 | $122,000 | $221,400 |
| 2020 | $5,292 | $318,600 | $119,600 | $199,000 |
| 2019 | $14,104 | $317,100 | $119,600 | $197,500 |
| 2018 | $5,030 | $287,400 | $113,900 | $173,500 |
| 2017 | $14,940 | $265,600 | $108,500 | $157,100 |
| 2016 | $4,488 | $259,600 | $108,500 | $151,100 |
| 2015 | $3,679 | $213,000 | $108,500 | $104,500 |
| 2014 | $3,487 | $200,200 | $95,100 | $105,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map