76 Maquoit Dr Freeport, ME 04032
Estimated Value: $1,183,000 - $2,164,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,521
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Maquoit Dr, Freeport, ME 04032 and is currently estimated at $1,587,489, approximately $629 per square foot. 76 Maquoit Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Morse Street School, Mast Landing School, and Freeport Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Patrick C Casten
Bought by
Brier Steven and Brier Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,086
Interest Rate
4.65%
Estimated Equity
$1,452,403
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brier Steven | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brier Steven | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Brier Steven | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,375 | $1,037,900 | $672,400 | $365,500 |
| 2024 | $13,430 | $1,006,000 | $640,500 | $365,500 |
| 2023 | $12,370 | $899,600 | $582,200 | $317,400 |
| 2022 | $11,586 | $848,800 | $519,800 | $329,000 |
| 2021 | $12,238 | $916,700 | $587,600 | $329,100 |
| 2020 | $11,861 | $847,200 | $544,100 | $303,100 |
| 2019 | $11,374 | $795,400 | $513,300 | $282,100 |
| 2018 | $10,636 | $706,700 | $442,400 | $264,300 |
| 2017 | $9,901 | $662,300 | $410,100 | $252,200 |
| 2016 | $9,583 | $606,500 | $372,500 | $234,000 |
| 2015 | $9,529 | $567,200 | $345,100 | $222,100 |
| 2014 | $8,962 | $567,200 | $345,100 | $222,100 |
| 2013 | $8,586 | $541,700 | $319,500 | $222,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map