Estimated Value: $733,482 - $798,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,046
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Millstone Dr, Troy, MI 48084 and is currently estimated at $765,121, approximately $251 per square foot. 76 Millstone Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Leonard Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Lang Hong and Lang Yi Hua
Bought by
Lang Hong and Lang Yi Hua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,414
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$712,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Walsh Paul and Walsh Kathleen M
Bought by
Lang Hong and Lang Yihua
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang Hong | -- | Crossroads Title Agency | |
| Lang Hong | $352,000 | Partners Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lang Hong | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |