76 Nandina Dr Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Nandina Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $282,333, approximately $178 per square foot. 76 Nandina Dr is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $289 | $203,136 | $42,704 | $160,432 |
| 2024 | $289 | $31,284 | $31,284 | $0 |
| 2023 | $289 | $31,284 | $31,284 | $0 |
| 2022 | $260 | $31,284 | $31,284 | $0 |
| 2021 | $260 | $31,284 | $31,284 | $0 |
| 2020 | $260 | $31,284 | $31,284 | $0 |
| 2019 | $260 | $31,284 | $31,284 | $0 |
| 2018 | $279 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $279 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $276 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $276 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $214 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map