76 Nield Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $537,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Nield Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $504,042, approximately $279 per square foot. 76 Nield Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Holy Cross School, and Sonshine Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Bucknam William R and Bucknam Van Osten
Bought by
Bucknam William R and Bucknam Van Osten
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bucknam William R | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bucknam William R | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,688 | $289,890 | $96,130 | $193,760 |
| 2025 | $8,148 | $289,890 | $96,130 | $193,760 |
| 2024 | $8,148 | $289,890 | $96,130 | $193,760 |
| 2023 | $7,846 | $289,890 | $96,130 | $193,760 |
| 2022 | $7,676 | $289,890 | $96,130 | $193,760 |
| 2021 | $11,887 | $289,890 | $96,130 | $193,760 |
| 2020 | $6,653 | $146,810 | $46,210 | $100,600 |
| 2019 | $6,496 | $146,810 | $46,210 | $100,600 |
| 2018 | $6,403 | $146,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,255 | $146,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $806 | $146,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $806 | $146,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $806 | $146,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map