76 Nuthatch Loop Barrington, NH 03825
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Nuthatch Loop, Barrington, NH 03825 and is currently estimated at $357,335, approximately $202 per square foot. 76 Nuthatch Loop is a home with nearby schools including Barrington Elementary School and Barrington Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,142 | $235,500 | $0 | $235,500 |
| 2023 | $3,930 | $235,500 | $0 | $235,500 |
| 2022 | $3,430 | $172,800 | $0 | $172,800 |
| 2021 | $3,370 | $172,800 | $0 | $172,800 |
| 2020 | $4,124 | $181,100 | $0 | $181,100 |
| 2019 | $4,106 | $181,100 | $0 | $181,100 |
| 2018 | $3,667 | $148,000 | $0 | $148,000 |
| 2017 | $3,564 | $148,000 | $0 | $148,000 |
| 2016 | $2,818 | $108,200 | $0 | $108,200 |
| 2015 | $2,729 | $108,200 | $0 | $108,200 |
| 2014 | $2,600 | $108,200 | $0 | $108,200 |
| 2013 | $3,043 | $135,500 | $0 | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map