76 Oneida St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
Lincolnville NeighborhoodEstimated payment $5,391/month
About This Home
Discover timeless charm in the heart of downtown St. Augustine! This beautifully restored historic home masterfully blends original character with modern conveniences, creating the perfect in-town retreat. Just two blocks from the bustling historic district, the home offers a peaceful escape within walking distance to world-class restaurants, shops, attractions, and the waterfront. Step inside and you are greeted by a striking coquina and brick fireplace that serves as the centerpiece of the open living and dining areas. The fully updated kitchen features abundant space, natural light, and modern finishes that flow seamlessly into the home’s classic architecture. The main living area opens to a private, walled side garden - an ideal setting for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying Florida’s beautiful weather. Both the home and grounds have been well maintained and are in move-in condition. No Flooding (11.4ft), Roof 2014, No HOA. Relax on the front porch, or enjoy the outdoors in the private garden. Primary bedroom has private porch on second floor. This property underwent a full restoration in 2018. With historic details preserved throughout, this rare downtown gem offers the best of both worlds: authentic St. Augustine character and comfortable modern living.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $13,068
Year Built
- Built in 1935
Lot Details
- 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
- Historic Home
- Property is zoned RS-2
Home Design
- Victorian Architecture
- Frame Construction
- Metal Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,563 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- On-Street Parking
- Off-Street Parking
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 207820-0000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,068 | $674,615 | $162,855 | $511,760 |
| 2025 | $649 | $662,065 | $162,855 | $499,210 |
| 2024 | $649 | $64,482 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $649 | $62,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $631 | $60,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $633 | $59,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $633 | $58,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $641 | $56,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $625 | $55,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $613 | $54,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $612 | $55,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $631 | $54,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $635 | $54,343 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2026 05/22/26 | For Sale | $795,000 | -3.6% | $509 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | Sold | $825,000 | -2.4% | $527 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/22/2024 02/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2024 01/28/24 | For Sale | $845,000 | -- | $540 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $825,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $40,000 | Independent Title Of St Augu |
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 262494
APN: 207820-0000
- 70 Oneida St
- 92 Washington St
- 172 Cordova St Unit 4&13u
- 46 St Francis St
- 53 Sanford St
- 268 St George St
- 68 Kings Ferry Way
- 110 Moore St
- 288 Saint George St
- 290 Saint George St
- 112 Martin Luther King Ave
- 88 Lincoln St
- 83 Weeden St
- 66 Weeden St
- 31 Sanford St
- 130 Moore St
- 125 Moore St
- 123 Pomar St
- 84 Weeden St
- 173 Riberia St Unit B
- 92 Washington St Unit SI FL1-ID1281975P
- 92 Washington St Unit SI FL2-ID1281952P
- 62 Dumas St
- 90 De Haven St Unit SI ID1281966P
- 171 Cordova St Unit B
- 46 St Francis St
- 27 Desoto Place Unit SI ID1281911P
- 76 Sanford St Unit SI ID1281941P
- 35 Desoto Place Unit SI ID1281968P
- 123 Moore St Unit SI ID1281961P
- 104 Cedar St Unit SI ID1281914P
- 251 Charlotte St Unit A
- 251 Charlotte St Unit B
- 20 M l King Ave Unit SI ID1281959P
- 147 Riberia St
- 38 Weeden St
- 36 Weeden St Unit SI ID1281973P
- 4 Artillery Ln Unit 5
- 114 Cedar St Unit 4
- 11 Aviles St Unit 2B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.