76 Paddock St Montgomery, IL 60538
Boulder Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $301,195
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Paddock St, Montgomery, IL 60538 and is currently estimated at $297,049, approximately $227 per square foot. 76 Paddock St is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Long Beach Elementary School, Plank Junior High School, and Oswego East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Chisholm Kathy Lynn
Bought by
Schieki Kristopher A and Davis Meghan K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,150
Outstanding Balance
$106,790
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$190,259
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
Sold by
Chisholm Duncan
Bought by
Chisholm Kathy Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schieki Kristopher A | $177,000 | First American Title | |
| Chisholm Kathy Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schieki Kristopher A | $168,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,172 | $83,978 | $23,072 | $60,906 |
| 2023 | $5,692 | $74,980 | $20,600 | $54,380 |
| 2022 | $5,692 | $70,074 | $19,252 | $50,822 |
| 2021 | $5,313 | $63,704 | $17,502 | $46,202 |
| 2020 | $5,137 | $61,254 | $16,829 | $44,425 |
| 2019 | $4,945 | $58,348 | $16,829 | $41,519 |
| 2018 | $4,499 | $53,242 | $15,356 | $37,886 |
| 2017 | $4,349 | $49,071 | $14,153 | $34,918 |
| 2016 | $3,998 | $45,019 | $12,984 | $32,035 |
| 2015 | $3,837 | $41,684 | $12,022 | $29,662 |
| 2014 | $4,073 | $40,081 | $11,560 | $28,521 |
| 2013 | $4,073 | $42,190 | $12,168 | $30,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map