76 Pine Valley Dr Cloudcroft, NM 88317
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $376,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Pine Valley Dr, Cloudcroft, NM 88317 and is currently estimated at $342,220, approximately $209 per square foot. 76 Pine Valley Dr is a home with nearby schools including Yucca Elementary School, High Rolls/Mountain Park Elementary School, and Chaparral Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
Sold by
Golly Richard Euene
Bought by
Golly Gretchen Kennish and Golly Nicole Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golly Gretchen Kennish | -- | -- | |
| Hardey Paul E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $465 | $36,882 | $2,408 | $34,474 |
| 2024 | $555 | $35,808 | $2,404 | $33,404 |
| 2023 | $544 | $34,764 | $2,400 | $32,364 |
| 2022 | $527 | $33,752 | $2,397 | $31,355 |
| 2021 | $523 | $32,770 | $2,621 | $30,149 |
| 2020 | $523 | $32,770 | $2,621 | $30,149 |
| 2019 | $511 | $32,127 | $2,569 | $29,558 |
| 2018 | $497 | $31,809 | $2,544 | $29,262 |
| 2017 | $447 | $31,185 | $2,494 | $28,688 |
| 2016 | $432 | $30,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $418 | $29,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,387 | $2,350 | $27,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map