76 Proctor St Salem, MA 01970
Gallows Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,000 - $1,082,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
3,476
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Proctor St, Salem, MA 01970 and is currently estimated at $901,333, approximately $259 per square foot. 76 Proctor St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Laboratory, Witchcraft Heights Elementary School, and Saltonstall School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Rebelo Rt and Rebelo
Bought by
Viseu Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1993
Sold by
Riordan Jerome T and Riordan Sharon L
Bought by
Rebelo Joao
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,800
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viseu Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Viseu Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Viseu Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rebelo Joao | $146,000 | -- | |
| Rebelo Joao | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rebelo Joao | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rebelo Joao | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,461 | $922,500 | $207,800 | $714,700 |
| 2024 | $9,620 | $827,900 | $197,500 | $630,400 |
| 2023 | $9,372 | $749,200 | $182,300 | $566,900 |
| 2022 | $9,038 | $682,100 | $176,200 | $505,900 |
| 2021 | $8,651 | $626,900 | $164,100 | $462,800 |
| 2020 | $8,080 | $559,200 | $155,000 | $404,200 |
| 2019 | $8,006 | $530,200 | $147,100 | $383,100 |
| 2018 | $7,393 | $480,700 | $139,800 | $340,900 |
| 2017 | $6,942 | $437,700 | $117,900 | $319,800 |
| 2016 | $6,773 | $432,200 | $112,400 | $319,800 |
| 2015 | $6,607 | $402,600 | $103,300 | $299,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map