76 Radler Rd Preston, CT 06365
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $537,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Radler Rd, Preston, CT 06365 and is currently estimated at $451,610, approximately $335 per square foot. 76 Radler Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Integrated Day Charter School, St. Joseph School, and St. Patrick Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1996
Sold by
Resale Prop Llc
Bought by
Trombley Frederick and Trombley Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1995
Sold by
Doerr Edward H
Bought by
Resale Renovators Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trombley Frederick | $140,000 | -- | |
| Resale Renovators Llc | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Resale Renovators Llc | $58,800 | |
| Closed | Resale Renovators Llc | $83,500 | |
| Closed | Resale Renovators Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,514 | $219,590 | $49,070 | $170,520 |
| 2024 | $5,132 | $219,590 | $49,070 | $170,520 |
| 2023 | $5,040 | $219,590 | $49,070 | $170,520 |
| 2022 | $4,043 | $145,000 | $42,700 | $102,300 |
| 2021 | $3,906 | $145,000 | $42,700 | $102,300 |
| 2020 | $3,901 | $145,000 | $42,700 | $102,300 |
| 2019 | $3,832 | $145,000 | $42,700 | $102,300 |
| 2018 | $3,774 | $145,000 | $42,700 | $102,300 |
| 2017 | $3,283 | $136,800 | $42,700 | $94,100 |
| 2016 | $3,249 | $136,800 | $42,700 | $94,100 |
| 2015 | $3,146 | $136,800 | $42,700 | $94,100 |
| 2014 | $3,166 | $136,800 | $42,700 | $94,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map