52 Radler Rd Preston, CT 06365
Estimated Value: $394,061 - $513,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,398
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Radler Rd, Preston, CT 06365 and is currently estimated at $431,015, approximately $308 per square foot. 52 Radler Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including St. Joseph School and St. Patrick Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2021
Sold by
Paf Residential Realty
Bought by
Catic Exchange Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,684
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$265,331
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catic Exchange Llc | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Catic Exchange Llc | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,004 | $239,120 | $59,500 | $179,620 |
| 2024 | $5,588 | $239,120 | $59,500 | $179,620 |
| 2023 | $5,488 | $239,120 | $59,500 | $179,620 |
| 2022 | $4,427 | $158,800 | $53,000 | $105,800 |
| 2021 | $4,278 | $158,800 | $53,000 | $105,800 |
| 2020 | $4,272 | $158,800 | $53,000 | $105,800 |
| 2019 | $4,197 | $158,800 | $53,000 | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $4,134 | $158,800 | $53,000 | $105,800 |
| 2017 | $3,576 | $149,000 | $53,000 | $96,000 |
| 2016 | $3,539 | $149,000 | $53,000 | $96,000 |
| 2015 | $3,427 | $149,000 | $53,000 | $96,000 |
| 2014 | $3,448 | $149,000 | $53,000 | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map