36 Radler Rd Preston, CT 06365
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $560,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Radler Rd, Preston, CT 06365 and is currently estimated at $491,495, approximately $246 per square foot. 36 Radler Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including St. Joseph School and St. Patrick Cathedral School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,802 | $231,070 | $52,990 | $178,080 |
| 2024 | $5,400 | $231,070 | $52,990 | $178,080 |
| 2023 | $5,303 | $231,070 | $52,990 | $178,080 |
| 2022 | $4,645 | $166,600 | $46,000 | $120,600 |
| 2021 | $4,488 | $166,600 | $46,000 | $120,600 |
| 2020 | $4,482 | $166,600 | $46,000 | $120,600 |
| 2019 | $4,403 | $166,600 | $46,000 | $120,600 |
| 2018 | $4,337 | $166,600 | $46,000 | $120,600 |
| 2017 | $4,054 | $168,900 | $46,000 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | $4,011 | $168,900 | $46,000 | $122,900 |
| 2015 | $3,885 | $168,900 | $46,000 | $122,900 |
| 2014 | $3,908 | $168,900 | $46,000 | $122,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map