9 Radler Rd Preston, CT 06365
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $589,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Radler Rd, Preston, CT 06365 and is currently estimated at $517,540, approximately $321 per square foot. 9 Radler Rd is a home with nearby schools including St. Joseph School and St. Patrick Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Parkhurst David
Bought by
Sasser 3Rd John and Sasser Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sasser 3Rd John | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,110 | $283,150 | $59,430 | $223,720 |
| 2024 | $6,617 | $283,150 | $59,430 | $223,720 |
| 2023 | $6,498 | $283,150 | $59,430 | $223,720 |
| 2022 | $5,950 | $213,400 | $53,000 | $160,400 |
| 2021 | $5,749 | $213,400 | $53,000 | $160,400 |
| 2020 | $5,740 | $213,400 | $53,000 | $160,400 |
| 2019 | $5,640 | $213,400 | $53,000 | $160,400 |
| 2018 | $5,453 | $209,500 | $53,000 | $156,500 |
| 2017 | $4,987 | $207,800 | $53,000 | $154,800 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $53,000 | $53,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $53,000 | $53,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $53,000 | $53,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map