17 Radler Rd Preston, CT 06365
Estimated Value: $509,208 - $607,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Radler Rd, Preston, CT 06365 and is currently estimated at $564,552, approximately $235 per square foot. 17 Radler Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including St. Joseph School and St. Patrick Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Bartha Timothy S
Bought by
Harris Charles L and Harris Kathleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Charles L | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harris Charles L | $14,100 | |
| Open | Harris Charles L | $246,500 | |
| Closed | Harris Charles L | $24,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,990 | $278,390 | $54,740 | $223,650 |
| 2024 | $6,506 | $278,390 | $54,740 | $223,650 |
| 2023 | $6,389 | $278,390 | $54,740 | $223,650 |
| 2022 | $5,049 | $181,100 | $38,100 | $143,000 |
| 2021 | $4,879 | $181,100 | $38,100 | $143,000 |
| 2020 | $4,872 | $181,100 | $38,100 | $143,000 |
| 2019 | $4,786 | $181,100 | $38,100 | $143,000 |
| 2018 | $4,714 | $181,100 | $38,100 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $5,028 | $209,500 | $47,800 | $161,700 |
| 2016 | $4,976 | $209,500 | $47,800 | $161,700 |
| 2015 | $4,819 | $209,500 | $47,800 | $161,700 |
| 2014 | $4,848 | $209,500 | $47,800 | $161,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map