76 S Gift St Columbus, OH 43215
East Franklinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,481 - $213,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
602
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 S Gift St, Columbus, OH 43215 and is currently estimated at $162,120, approximately $269 per square foot. 76 S Gift St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Starling PK-8, Sullivant Elementary School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Raver Elsie
Bought by
Raver Lucille M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,750
Outstanding Balance
$11,798
Interest Rate
13.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$150,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1983
Bought by
Raver Elsie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raver Lucille M | -- | -- | |
| Raver Elsie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raver Lucille M | $24,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,589 | $31,470 | $22,470 | $9,000 |
| 2024 | $1,589 | $31,470 | $22,470 | $9,000 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $31,465 | $22,470 | $8,995 |
| 2022 | $296 | $5,120 | $740 | $4,380 |
| 2021 | $296 | $5,120 | $740 | $4,380 |
| 2020 | $293 | $5,120 | $740 | $4,380 |
| 2019 | $266 | $4,270 | $630 | $3,640 |
| 2018 | $264 | $4,270 | $630 | $3,640 |
| 2017 | $274 | $4,270 | $630 | $3,640 |
| 2016 | $283 | $3,430 | $980 | $2,450 |
| 2015 | $262 | $3,430 | $980 | $2,450 |
| 2014 | $213 | $3,430 | $980 | $2,450 |
| 2013 | $117 | $3,815 | $1,085 | $2,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map