76 Saffron Cir Springfield, MA 01129
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,076 - $327,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Saffron Cir, Springfield, MA 01129 and is currently estimated at $316,519, approximately $329 per square foot. 76 Saffron Cir is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary M. Walsh Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,052 | $258,400 | $57,700 | $200,700 |
| 2024 | $3,819 | $237,800 | $57,700 | $180,100 |
| 2023 | $4,177 | $245,000 | $54,900 | $190,100 |
| 2022 | $3,868 | $205,500 | $54,900 | $150,600 |
| 2021 | $3,455 | $182,800 | $49,900 | $132,900 |
| 2020 | $3,359 | $172,000 | $49,900 | $122,100 |
| 2019 | $3,161 | $160,600 | $49,900 | $110,700 |
| 2018 | $3,277 | $166,500 | $49,900 | $116,600 |
| 2017 | $3,193 | $162,400 | $44,900 | $117,500 |
| 2016 | $2,978 | $151,500 | $44,900 | $106,600 |
| 2015 | $2,604 | $132,400 | $44,900 | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map