76 Satterly Rd Ferrisburgh, VT 05456
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $1,009,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,205
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Satterly Rd, Ferrisburgh, VT 05456 and is currently estimated at $718,717, approximately $325 per square foot. 76 Satterly Rd is a home located in Addison County with nearby schools including Ferrisburgh Central School, Vergennes Union High School, and Champlain Valley Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $393,100 | $56,100 | $337,000 |
| 2023 | $7,705 | $393,100 | $56,100 | $337,000 |
| 2022 | $7,402 | $393,100 | $56,100 | $337,000 |
| 2021 | $7,752 | $393,100 | $56,100 | $337,000 |
| 2020 | $8,186 | $393,100 | $56,100 | $337,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $393,100 | $56,100 | $337,000 |
| 2018 | $7,453 | $393,100 | $56,100 | $337,000 |
| 2017 | $6,218 | $393,100 | $56,100 | $337,000 |
| 2016 | $6,218 | $357,600 | $56,100 | $301,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,576 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map