S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Scott O'Brien
Weichert Realtors Evolution
Estimated Value: $635,000 - $1,629,000
A GREAT PLACE TO CALL HOME!!! Handy? With the proper touch, this home affords the purchaser tremendous equity. Near all. Great commute. Move in for what a 1 bedroom condo sells for. Why rent? Will not last. Cash offers given precedence.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Scott O'Brien
Weichert Realtors Evolution Listed on: 06/13/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Nicola Papandrea
Prodigy Real Estate Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawood & Son Realty Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Ismail Mohammed | $188,000 | Servicelink | |
| Morales Felix | $285,000 | -- | |
| Larsen Terje | $154,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dawood & Son Realty Llc | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Felix | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Larsen Terje | $152,403 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2019 08/08/19 | Sold | $275,000 | -8.3% | $264 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2019 07/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2019 06/13/19 | For Sale | $299,898 | -- | $288 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,842 | $32,400 | $4,976 | $27,424 |
| 2025 | $3,626 | $26,640 | $5,903 | $20,737 |
| 2024 | $3,626 | $24,900 | $5,960 | $18,940 |
| 2023 | $3,492 | $17,196 | $5,692 | $11,504 |
| 2022 | $3,433 | $25,320 | $8,640 | $16,680 |
| 2021 | $3,440 | $25,260 | $8,640 | $16,620 |
| 2020 | $5,772 | $21,780 | $8,640 | $13,140 |
| 2019 | $3,147 | $21,360 | $8,640 | $12,720 |
| 2018 | $2,921 | $14,330 | $6,551 | $7,779 |
| 2017 | $2,921 | $14,330 | $8,492 | $5,838 |
| 2016 | $2,723 | $13,620 | $8,640 | $4,980 |
| 2015 | $2,406 | $13,285 | $6,179 | $7,106 |
| 2014 | $2,406 | $12,538 | $5,809 | $6,729 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Scott O'Brien
Weichert Realtors Evolution
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Nicola Papandrea
Prodigy Real Estate Inc.
Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1129684
APN: 01186-0107
Ask me questions while you tour the home.