76 Trail End Morgan, VT 05853
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $674,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Trail End, Morgan, VT 05853 and is currently estimated at $468,192, approximately $489 per square foot. 76 Trail End is a home with nearby schools including North Country Union Junior High School, North Country Union High School, and Turning Points School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,774 | $239,200 | $168,800 | $70,400 |
| 2023 | $4,774 | $239,200 | $168,800 | $70,400 |
| 2022 | $4,524 | $239,200 | $168,800 | $70,400 |
| 2021 | $4,707 | $239,200 | $168,800 | $70,400 |
| 2020 | $4,775 | $239,200 | $168,800 | $70,400 |
| 2019 | $4,437 | $239,200 | $168,800 | $70,400 |
| 2018 | $4,896 | $269,700 | $186,000 | $83,700 |
| 2017 | $4,975 | $269,700 | $186,000 | $83,700 |
| 2016 | $4,975 | $269,700 | $186,000 | $83,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,697 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map