76 Tremper Dr Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $438,928
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Tremper Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $392,982, approximately $210 per square foot. 76 Tremper Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Pond Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Snedeker James E and Snedeker Susan
Bought by
Farkas Alan J and Farkas Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farkas Alan J | $95,000 | -- | |
| Farkas Alan J | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farkas Alan J | $225,250 | |
| Closed | Farkas Alan J | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Farkas Alan J | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,189 | $256,600 | $77,400 | $179,200 |
| 2024 | $5,074 | $165,500 | $61,100 | $104,400 |
| 2023 | $4,856 | $165,500 | $61,100 | $104,400 |
| 2022 | $4,806 | $165,500 | $61,100 | $104,400 |
| 2021 | $4,720 | $165,500 | $61,100 | $104,400 |
| 2020 | $4,460 | $152,800 | $58,000 | $94,800 |
| 2019 | $4,460 | $152,800 | $58,000 | $94,800 |
| 2018 | $4,376 | $152,800 | $58,000 | $94,800 |
| 2017 | $4,362 | $152,800 | $58,000 | $94,800 |
| 2016 | $4,262 | $152,800 | $58,000 | $94,800 |
| 2015 | $4,038 | $147,000 | $58,000 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | $3,953 | $147,000 | $58,000 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map