NOT LISTED FOR SALE

73 Tremper Dr Wallingford, CT 06492

Estimated Value: $336,000 - $433,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,675 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 25, 2020

Last sale price $227,500 $136 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,408 / mo

64 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2020

This home was completely remolded in 2017 . The property features an undated kitchens with granite counter tops and a gorgeous basket weave back splash, newer stainless steal appliances and 18' tile floors complete this stunning kitchen, the open floor plan is perfect for entertaining. The fully finished basement can be used as a family room or a fourth bedroom. Newer furnace, windows, roof and upgraded 200 amp. electrical service will give you years of hassle free living. .

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Santo Gulino

William Raveis Real Estate License #RES.0782992 Listed on: 03/16/2020

William Raveis Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Paul Magliochetti

Coldwell Banker Realty License #REB.0794193

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,139

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 12,236 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,139

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Cape Cod
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 1375
  • Public Record Living Room Sq Ft: 1075
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Below Grade: 300
  • Total Sq Ft: 1675
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Nearby Amenities: Public Rec Facilities
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Radon Mitigation Air Ynu: No
  • Radon Mitigation Water Ynu: No
  • Public Record Gross Sq Ft: 2544
  • Tax Year Updated Dt: 03/16/2020
  • Directions: GPS to Tremper.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Description: Partially Finished
  • Interior Amenities: Cable - Available, Open Floor Plan
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking Info: Off Street Parking

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2809
  • Lot Description: Open Lot
  • Flood Zone: No
  • Zoning: Res

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2019-June 2020
  • Property Tax: 4139
  • Mil Rate Base: 29.190
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2043269

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: PBOE
  • High School: PBOE

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2020
Closed on
Jun 20, 2020
List Price
$219,000
Sold Price
$227,500
Premium/Discount to List
$8,500
3.88%
Current Estimated Value
$367,446

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$139,946
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.50%
Original Mortgage
$216,125
Outstanding Balance
$191,578
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$175,868

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2016
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
List Price
$105,000
Sold Price
$98,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,600
-6.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Jobst Gary W
Bought by
Carrasquillo Luis R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,146
Interest Rate
6.97%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zalewski Jonathan $227,500 None Available
Zalewski Jonathan $227,500 None Available
Double Blade Llc $98,400 --
Double Blade Llc $98,400 --
Carrasquillo Luis R $120,000 --
Carrasquillo Luis R $120,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zalewski Jonathan $216,125
Closed Zalewski Jonathan $216,125
Previous Owner Carrasquillo Luis R $240,000
Previous Owner Carrasquillo Luis R $118,146
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/25/2020 06/25/20 Sold $227,500 +3.9% $136 / Sq Ft
05/19/2020 05/19/20 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2020 03/30/20 For Sale $219,000 -3.7% $131 / Sq Ft
03/17/2020 03/17/20 Off Market $227,500 -- --
03/16/2020 03/16/20 For Sale $219,000 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
08/02/2018 08/02/18 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
07/11/2018 07/11/18 For Rent $1,750 0.0% --
06/29/2018 06/29/18 Off Market $1,750 -- --
06/18/2018 06/18/18 For Rent $1,750 +2.9% --
06/15/2017 06/15/17 Rented $1,700 +3.0% --
06/05/2017 06/05/17 Under Contract -- -- --
05/26/2017 05/26/17 For Rent $1,650 0.0% --
10/28/2016 10/28/16 Sold $98,400 -6.3% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/29/2016 07/29/16 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2016 07/11/16 For Sale $105,000 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,357 $222,100 $78,000 $144,100
2024 $4,703 $153,400 $61,600 $91,800
2023 $4,501 $153,400 $61,600 $91,800
2022 $4,455 $153,400 $61,600 $91,800
2021 $4,375 $153,400 $61,600 $91,800
2020 $4,139 $141,800 $58,800 $83,000
2019 $4,139 $141,800 $58,800 $83,000
2018 $4,061 $141,800 $58,800 $83,000
2017 $3,269 $114,500 $58,800 $55,700
2016 $3,193 $114,500 $58,800 $55,700
2015 $3,181 $115,800 $58,800 $57,000
2014 $3,114 $115,800 $58,800 $57,000

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 170281876

SmartMLS

APN: WALL-000177-000000-000160

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.