Section Image

Paul Magliochetti

Coldwell Banker Realty
68 Closed Sales
$20.6M Total Value
$185K - $925.5K Price Range
$303.3K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Paul

I have a passion for people, and making sure you have the best representation and
information in one of the most important decisions you will make in your life, buying a
home. My team has over 50 years of combined experience, and that experience and
knowledge will be there with you from applying for a mortgage all the way to the closing
table. whether you are looking for a condo, a house, or an investment property, I'll have
your back every step of the way. Having a Real Estate expert in your corner makes all the
difference in the home buying process.
Home Types: Condo, House, Townhouse, MultiFamily
Years of Experience: 8

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$573,000
Average Sale Price
$286,500
Price Range
$280K - $293K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$2,940,500
Average Sale Price
$490,083
Price Range
$260K - $926K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$1,527,000
Average Sale Price
$305,400
Price Range
$153K - $575K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$5,754,000
Average Sale Price
$442,615
Price Range
$260K - $926K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
19
Total Value
$5,273,500
Average Sale Price
$277,553
Price Range
$118K - $575K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
49
Total Value
$15,353,500
Average Sale Price
$313,337
Price Range
$90K - $926K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Paul's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
Agent License: Connecticut REB.0794193
Agent Photo

Paul Magliochetti