76 W County St Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $344,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 W County St, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $292,194, approximately $144 per square foot. 76 W County St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,795 | $226,000 | $68,800 | $157,200 |
| 2024 | $2,548 | $221,600 | $68,800 | $152,800 |
| 2023 | $2,608 | $212,600 | $68,800 | $143,800 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $203,500 | $62,500 | $141,000 |
| 2021 | $1,953 | $147,000 | $57,800 | $89,200 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $146,100 | $57,800 | $88,300 |
| 2019 | $1,812 | $146,100 | $57,800 | $88,300 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $145,200 | $57,800 | $87,400 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,894 | $145,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,884 | $145,200 | $57,800 | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map