Estimated Value: $65,978
Studio
--
Bath
10,689
Sq Ft
$6/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 William St, Lyons, NY 14489 and is currently estimated at $65,978, approximately $6 per square foot. 76 William St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Lyons Elementary School, Lyons Middle School, and Lyons Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Wasman Glenn
Bought by
Old Village Properties Ll
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Town Of Lyons
Bought by
Wasman Glenn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Old Village Properties Ll | -- | Mary Katherine Villani | |
| Wasman Glenn | $32,000 | John Morell |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,605 | $60,000 | $9,200 | $50,800 |
| 2024 | $1,605 | $32,000 | $1,700 | $30,300 |
| 2023 | $1,641 | $32,000 | $1,700 | $30,300 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $32,000 | $1,700 | $30,300 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $32,000 | $1,700 | $30,300 |
| 2020 | $1,242 | $32,000 | $1,700 | $30,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $32,000 | $1,700 | $30,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $32,000 | $1,700 | $30,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $32,000 | $1,700 | $30,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $32,000 | $1,700 | $30,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map