76 Winnet Dr Dayton, OH 45415
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $156,171
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Winnet Dr, Dayton, OH 45415 and is currently estimated at $147,793, approximately $111 per square foot. 76 Winnet Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valerie Elementary School, Imagine Schools - Woodbury Academy, and Horizon Science Academy-Dayton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Schoenhofer Fred and Schoenhofer Tina
Bought by
Parker David T and Parker Sandra D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,880
Outstanding Balance
$104,915
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$42,878
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker David T | $117,000 | M&M Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker David T | $114,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,719 | $31,790 | $7,020 | $24,770 |
| 2024 | $2,307 | $31,790 | $7,020 | $24,770 |
| 2023 | $2,307 | $31,790 | $7,020 | $24,770 |
| 2022 | $2,165 | $21,920 | $4,840 | $17,080 |
| 2021 | $2,157 | $21,920 | $4,840 | $17,080 |
| 2020 | $2,154 | $21,920 | $4,840 | $17,080 |
| 2019 | $2,027 | $18,510 | $4,120 | $14,390 |
| 2018 | $2,029 | $18,510 | $4,120 | $14,390 |
| 2017 | $2,018 | $18,510 | $4,120 | $14,390 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $21,290 | $4,840 | $16,450 |
| 2015 | $2,093 | $21,290 | $4,840 | $16,450 |
| 2014 | $2,093 | $21,290 | $4,840 | $16,450 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,630 | $4,870 | $18,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map