76 Woodview Dr Brewster, MA 02631
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Woodview Dr, Brewster, MA 02631 and is currently estimated at $488,373, approximately $360 per square foot. 76 Woodview Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Stony Brook Elementary School, Eddy Elementary School, and Nauset Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Murray Carleton E and Murray Elizabeth H
Bought by
Bosco Deborah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,600
Outstanding Balance
$135,156
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$353,217
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosco Deborah M | $279,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bosco Deborah M | $223,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History