76 Wright Dr New Boston, NH 03070
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $759,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,988
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Wright Dr, New Boston, NH 03070 and is currently estimated at $713,211, approximately $238 per square foot. 76 Wright Dr is a home with nearby schools including New Boston Central School and Goffstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Castellano Rocco J and Castellano Brandi L
Bought by
R & B Castellano Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R & B Castellano Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,753 | $454,300 | $173,200 | $281,100 |
| 2024 | $10,808 | $454,300 | $173,200 | $281,100 |
| 2023 | $9,245 | $454,300 | $173,200 | $281,100 |
| 2022 | $8,713 | $454,300 | $173,200 | $281,100 |
| 2021 | $8,405 | $454,300 | $173,200 | $281,100 |
| 2020 | $8,400 | $348,700 | $106,700 | $242,000 |
| 2019 | $8,620 | $344,100 | $106,700 | $237,400 |
| 2018 | $8,411 | $338,600 | $106,700 | $231,900 |
| 2017 | $8,300 | $338,600 | $106,700 | $231,900 |
| 2016 | $7,906 | $338,600 | $106,700 | $231,900 |
| 2015 | $4 | $151 | $151 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4 | $155 | $155 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4 | $181 | $181 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map