Estimated Value: $282,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,269
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 Bend Rd, Waco, KY 40385 and is currently estimated at $345,340, approximately $152 per square foot. 760 Bend Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Waco Elementary School, Clark Moores Middle School, and Madison Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Wilhoit Stacey Dale and Wilhoit April D
Bought by
Baker James T and Baker Cecelia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker James T | $177,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,354 | $192,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,402 | $192,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,420 | $192,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,481 | $192,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $192,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,494 | $187,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $177,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $177,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $177,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $177,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,368 | $140,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,373 | $177,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,373 | $177,500 | $20,000 | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map