760 Cap Rd Helena, MT 59602
West Helena Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 Cap Rd, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $504,891, approximately $288 per square foot. 760 Cap Rd is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Four Georgians Elementary School, C.R. Anderson Middle School, and St Andrew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Andrew Jay T and Andrew Bonnie R
Bought by
Munday Kalor L and Munday Samantha J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,997
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Grewett Construction Llc
Bought by
Andrew Jay T and Andrew Bonnie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,500
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munday Kalor L | -- | First Montana Land Title Co | |
| Andrew Jay T | -- | Ha&Tco |