760 Charing Cross Rd Baltimore, MD 21229
Estimated Value: $335,851
Studio
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 Charing Cross Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $335,851, approximately $300 per square foot. 760 Charing Cross Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Edmondson Heights Elementary School, Southwest Academy, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Hearth Inc
Bought by
Revisions Community and Housing Development
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Juskus Edward Joseph
Bought by
Hearth Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1990
Sold by
Minesinger R Scot
Bought by
Juskus Edward Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revisions Community | $125,000 | -- | |
| Hearth Inc | $81,500 | -- | |
| Juskus Edward Joseph | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $777 | $149,200 | $45,000 | $104,200 |
| 2024 | $777 | $158,300 | $45,000 | $113,300 |
| 2023 | $372 | $154,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $696 | $150,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $560 | $146,400 | $45,000 | $101,400 |
| 2020 | $560 | $140,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $519 | $135,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $493 | $129,400 | $41,200 | $88,200 |
| 2017 | $2,016 | $127,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $198 | $125,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $198 | $123,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $198 | $123,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map