760 Collins St Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $769,000 - $862,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,902
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 Collins St, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $815,164, approximately $280 per square foot. 760 Collins St is a home with nearby schools including Veritas Elementary School and Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Andrade Rodolfo
Bought by
Andrade Rodolfo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,646
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$616,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2014
Sold by
Bright Development
Bought by
Andrade Rodolfo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,408
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrade Rodolfo | -- | Servicelink | |
| Andrade Rodolfo | $451,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrade Rodolfo | $268,000 | |
| Closed | Andrade Rodolfo | $360,408 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,179 | $583,464 | $193,286 | $390,178 |
| 2024 | $7,997 | $572,025 | $189,497 | $382,528 |
| 2023 | $7,571 | $530,810 | $185,782 | $345,028 |
| 2022 | $7,508 | $520,403 | $182,140 | $338,263 |
| 2021 | $7,427 | $510,200 | $178,569 | $331,631 |
| 2020 | $7,179 | $504,969 | $176,738 | $328,231 |
| 2019 | $7,091 | $495,069 | $173,273 | $321,796 |
| 2018 | $6,890 | $485,363 | $169,876 | $315,487 |
| 2017 | $6,857 | $475,847 | $166,546 | $309,301 |
| 2016 | $6,821 | $466,516 | $163,280 | $303,236 |
| 2014 | $4,445 | $262,000 | $97,000 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map