760 Concordia Dr Collierville, TN 38017
Estimated Value: $396,041 - $431,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,723
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 Concordia Dr, Collierville, TN 38017 and is currently estimated at $417,510, approximately $153 per square foot. 760 Concordia Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Bailey Station Elementary School, West Collierville Middle School, and Collierville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
Lemons Kip R and Lemons Andrew G
Bought by
Tarena Courtney M and Tarena Dante
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,546
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Billings Tamyra D
Bought by
Lemons Kip R and Lemons Andrea G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,350
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarena Courtney M | $212,500 | Realty Title | |
| Lemons Kip R | $178,300 | -- | |
| Lemons Kip R | $178,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tarena Courtney M | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemons Kip R | $169,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,671 | $98,700 | $24,225 | $74,475 |
| 2024 | $2,671 | $78,800 | $16,750 | $62,050 |
| 2023 | $4,121 | $78,800 | $16,750 | $62,050 |
| 2022 | $2,671 | $78,800 | $16,750 | $62,050 |
| 2021 | $4,728 | $78,800 | $16,750 | $62,050 |
| 2020 | $3,793 | $64,500 | $16,750 | $47,750 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $64,500 | $16,750 | $47,750 |
| 2018 | $2,612 | $64,500 | $16,750 | $47,750 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $64,500 | $16,750 | $47,750 |
| 2016 | $2,613 | $59,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,613 | $59,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map