760 E 11th St Unit A Pomona, CA 91766
Downtown Pomona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $623,078
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,423
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 E 11th St Unit A, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $550,770, approximately $387 per square foot. 760 E 11th St Unit A is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Simons Middle School, and Garey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Alvarez Agustina and Alvarez Marcos
Bought by
Alvarez Agustina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$56,284
Interest Rate
9.62%
Estimated Equity
$494,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1997
Sold by
Salinas Alfonso
Bought by
Alvarez Agustina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Zacca Phillip
Bought by
Alvarez Agustina and Alvarez Marcos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
11.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1997
Sold by
Verma Satish and Verma Meera S
Bought by
Zacca Phillip R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
11.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Agustina | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Alvarez Agustina | -- | American Title | |
| Alvarez Agustina | $115,000 | American Title | |
| Zacca Phillip R | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Agustina | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Agustina | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zacca Phillip R | $12,500 | |
| Closed | Alvarez Agustina | $11,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,754 | $200,721 | $66,530 | $134,191 |
| 2024 | $2,754 | $196,786 | $65,226 | $131,560 |
| 2023 | $2,700 | $192,929 | $63,948 | $128,981 |
| 2022 | $2,657 | $189,147 | $62,695 | $126,452 |
| 2021 | $2,594 | $185,439 | $61,466 | $123,973 |
| 2019 | $2,649 | $179,941 | $59,644 | $120,297 |
| 2018 | $2,427 | $176,414 | $58,475 | $117,939 |
| 2016 | $2,274 | $169,565 | $56,205 | $113,360 |
| 2015 | $2,256 | $167,019 | $55,361 | $111,658 |
| 2014 | $2,247 | $163,748 | $54,277 | $109,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map