760 E 2nd St Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $244,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 E 2nd St, Winona, MN 55987 and is currently estimated at $231,820, approximately $118 per square foot. 760 E 2nd St is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Washington-Kosciusko Elementary School, Winona Middle School, and Winona Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Mueller Karen M and Drazkowski Karen M
Bought by
Bruley Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,350
Outstanding Balance
$74,451
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$157,369
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruley Crystal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruley Crystal | $107,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,048 | $196,600 | $40,600 | $156,000 |
| 2024 | $1,918 | $191,000 | $39,000 | $152,000 |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $186,400 | $39,000 | $147,400 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $178,800 | $36,100 | $142,700 |
| 2021 | $1,390 | $147,200 | $31,800 | $115,400 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $128,800 | $29,000 | $99,800 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $128,800 | $29,000 | $99,800 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $127,100 | $29,000 | $98,100 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,328 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map