760 Eagle Dr Saginaw, TX 76131
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 Eagle Dr, Saginaw, TX 76131 and is currently estimated at $275,147, approximately $183 per square foot. 760 Eagle Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including High Country Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Saginaw High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,663 | $243,470 | $65,000 | $178,470 |
| 2024 | $3,663 | $243,470 | $65,000 | $178,470 |
| 2023 | $4,674 | $267,707 | $40,000 | $227,707 |
| 2022 | $4,768 | $189,102 | $40,000 | $149,102 |
| 2021 | $4,671 | $183,405 | $40,000 | $143,405 |
| 2020 | $4,289 | $167,189 | $40,000 | $127,189 |
| 2019 | $4,045 | $178,295 | $40,000 | $138,295 |
| 2018 | $3,292 | $141,086 | $40,000 | $101,086 |
| 2017 | $3,437 | $141,379 | $24,000 | $117,379 |
| 2016 | $3,124 | $127,354 | $24,000 | $103,354 |
| 2015 | $2,622 | $106,000 | $24,400 | $81,600 |
| 2014 | $2,622 | $106,000 | $24,400 | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map