NOT LISTED FOR SALE

760 Morlin Acres Dr Marshall, NC 28753

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,554 Sq Ft
1.03 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2024

Last sale price $493,000 $317 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

Tucked away in the beautiful mountains of Western North Carolina is a brand new community called Sky View Ridge. This picturesque subdivision is located in Madison County. It's convenient to Weaverville shopping, white water rafting, hiking, natural hot springs & much more! Lovely country setting with a long range mountain view. Quality, stylish, tasteful features are standard for these builders. Open floor plan w/vaulted ceilings, gas fireplace, leathered granite counter tops, stainless electric range, dishwasher, & microwave, kitchen island w/butcher block top, dining area, laundry room, split bedroom plan, the primary BR hosts an en-suite bath w/leathered granite double vanity & a walk in shower. 2 car garage, front & back covered porches. Floor plan attached is very similar. A few changes have been made in the living area layout. Siding color is Harvest Slate (grey), White Windows, White Trim. French Broad Electric Fiber Optic Internet.

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/06/2024 12/06/24 Sold $493,000 -1.3% $317 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/04/2024 06/04/24 For Sale $499,500 -- $321 / Sq Ft

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.