760 N First St Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,432 - $872,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,229
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 N First St, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $759,811, approximately $340 per square foot. 760 N First St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
Turner Cecil W
Bought by
760 N First St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
Sold by
Canepa Trustee Sandra A
Bought by
Turner Cecil W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 760 N First St Llc | $485,000 | -- | |
| Turner Cecil W | $485,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turner Cecil W | $388,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,737 | $665,200 | $325,000 | $340,200 |
| 2024 | $7,244 | $629,900 | $301,300 | $328,600 |
| 2023 | $7,307 | $629,900 | $301,300 | $328,600 |
| 2022 | $5,989 | $507,500 | $230,000 | $277,500 |
| 2021 | $5,955 | $469,800 | $208,400 | $261,400 |
| 2020 | $5,669 | $457,200 | $208,400 | $248,800 |
| 2019 | $5,564 | $448,700 | $208,400 | $240,300 |
| 2018 | $5,658 | $448,700 | $208,400 | $240,300 |
| 2017 | $5,658 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,658 | $448,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,658 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,899 | $464,400 | $224,100 | $240,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map