NOT LISTED FOR SALE

760 Orchard St Piru, CA 93040

Estimated Value: $551,000 - $634,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,558 Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2013

Last sale price $193,000 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 205% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,518 / mo

61 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Detached Carport Space
  • Wall Furnace
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Carpet
  • 1-minute walk to Warring Park

About This Home

As of June 2013

HUGE REDUCTION! Opportunity knocks for this great Piru home with glorious mountain views. Two car covered carport, covered patio. Great potential - bring your ideas! Piru is located 10 minutes from Fillmore, 10 minutes to the Lake Piru, 30 minutes to Ventura Beaches. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property. Purchase this property for as little as 3% down! This property is approved for HomePath Mortgage and HomePath Renovation Mortgage financing. Visit HomePath website for more information.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Troy Capell

Quantum REALTORS Inc License #01189253 Listed on: 02/07/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Isaac Flores

Century 21 RealEstate Alliance License #00862427

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 7,405

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,558 Sq Ft Home
  • Carpet
  • Mountain Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • Detached Carport Space
  • Parking Available

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wall Furnace

Community Details

  • Piru 0057 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0560070040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Piru
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: Res
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0560070040
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area: 1558.00
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 123.88

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1700

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7405.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: Piru

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Medina Manuel and Medina Teresa M
Bought by
Manuel And Teresa Medina Living Trust and Medina
Current Estimated Value
$588,936

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2013
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Isaac Flores
Century 21 RealEstate Alliance
List Price
$247,900
Sold Price
$193,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$54,900
-22.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.03%
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Rivas Melissa Arias and Rivas Jose I
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2000
Sold by
Real George and Pedro V & Lillie R Torres Trus
Bought by
Rivas Jose I and Arias Rivas Melissa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Manuel And Teresa Medina Living Trust -- Servicelink
Medina Manuel $193,000 Servicelink
Federal National Mortgage Association $323,410 Landsafe Title
Rivas Jose I $100,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Medina Manuel $193,000
Previous Owner Rivas Jose I $80,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2013 06/27/13 Sold $193,000 -22.1% $124 / Sq Ft
04/09/2013 04/09/13 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2013 02/07/13 For Sale $247,900 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,969 $237,652 $118,827 $118,825
2024 $3,969 $232,993 $116,497 $116,496
2023 $3,867 $228,425 $114,213 $114,212
2022 $3,612 $223,947 $111,974 $111,973
2021 $3,895 $219,556 $109,778 $109,778
2020 $3,666 $217,306 $108,653 $108,653
2019 $3,632 $213,046 $106,523 $106,523
2018 $3,477 $208,870 $104,435 $104,435
2017 $3,396 $204,776 $102,388 $102,388
2016 $3,128 $200,762 $100,381 $100,381
2015 $2,986 $197,748 $98,874 $98,874
2014 $3,150 $193,876 $96,938 $96,938
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

MLS Number: V0-13001783

Ventura County Regional Data Share

APN: 056-0-070-040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.