760 Pierce St Morton, IL 61550
Estimated Value: $213,575 - $244,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 Pierce St, Morton, IL 61550 and is currently estimated at $232,644, approximately $213 per square foot. 760 Pierce St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Morton High School, Blessed Sacrament School, and Bethel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Egeberg Brian and Egeberg Sara E
Bought by
Murphy John and Mckamey Diana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,291
Outstanding Balance
$108,304
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$124,340
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy John | $169,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy John | $167,291 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,914 | $65,710 | $13,570 | $52,140 |
| 2024 | $3,747 | $61,300 | $12,660 | $48,640 |
| 2023 | $3,747 | $57,100 | $11,790 | $45,310 |
| 2022 | $3,586 | $52,440 | $10,830 | $41,610 |
| 2021 | $3,432 | $50,420 | $10,410 | $40,010 |
| 2020 | $3,322 | $49,920 | $10,310 | $39,610 |
| 2019 | $3,313 | $49,920 | $10,310 | $39,610 |
| 2018 | $3,252 | $49,920 | $10,310 | $39,610 |
| 2017 | $3,168 | $49,430 | $10,210 | $39,220 |
| 2016 | $3,104 | $47,600 | $9,830 | $37,770 |
| 2015 | $2,980 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,950 | $47,600 | $9,830 | $37,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map