Seller's Agent in 2025
Tracy Morris
eXp Realty
(309) 204-9400
3 in this area
298 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $266,000
Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Morton, IL! This charming 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom ranch offers ample room for everyone with its spacious layout. The kitchen offers informal dining and cozy breakfast bar. The living room is great for gatherings. Retreat to ONE OF TWO PRIMARY SUITES BOTH featuring AN EN-SUITE BATHROOM while two additional bedrooms provide versatility for guest rooms, or a home office. Enjoy the convenience of a finished basement offering extra living and storage space. Step outside to the large, fenced-in backyard, ideal for pets, play, and outdoor entertaining. An attached garage adds convenience and additional storage. Located 2 miles or less from Jefferson Elementary school, restaurants, and grocery stores. Don’t miss the opportunity to own this beautiful and spacious ranch—schedule your showing today and experience the charm and convenience of this wonderful home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: 309-678-6648 License #475.190471 Listed on: 06/26/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leman Karlie N | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Duckwiler Steven | $170,000 | Hometown Title | |
| Studebaker Benjamin A | $150,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leman Karlie N | $5,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duckwiler Steven | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Studebaker Benjamin A | $110,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Sold | $200,000 | -11.1% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2024 11/11/24 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -2.2% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2024 07/14/24 | For Sale | $230,000 | +35.3% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2018 08/24/18 | Sold | $170,000 | -4.4% | $82 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | Price Changed | $177,900 | -1.1% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2018 07/16/18 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -2.7% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2018 07/02/18 | Price Changed | $184,900 | -1.4% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2018 06/15/18 | Price Changed | $187,500 | -2.8% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2018 05/30/18 | For Sale | $192,900 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,371 | $72,630 | $13,570 | $59,060 |
| 2024 | $4,188 | $67,750 | $12,660 | $55,090 |
| 2023 | $4,188 | $63,110 | $11,790 | $51,320 |
| 2022 | $4,013 | $57,960 | $10,830 | $47,130 |
| 2021 | $3,842 | $55,730 | $10,410 | $45,320 |
| 2020 | $3,720 | $55,180 | $10,310 | $44,870 |
| 2019 | $3,710 | $55,180 | $10,310 | $44,870 |
| 2018 | $3,642 | $55,180 | $10,310 | $44,870 |
| 2017 | $3,548 | $54,640 | $10,210 | $44,430 |
| 2016 | $3,476 | $52,620 | $9,830 | $42,790 |
| 2015 | $3,339 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,306 | $52,620 | $9,830 | $42,790 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tracy Morris
eXp Realty
(309) 204-9400
3 in this area
298 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kristine Kniep
RE/MAX
(309) 645-0447
127 in this area
205 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ryan Blackorby
Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.
(309) 657-6787
72 in this area
789 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Christine Schauble
eXp Realty
(309) 208-9900
22 in this area
1,095 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: PA1251305
APN: 06-06-16-412-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.