711 Fillmore St Morton, IL 61550
Estimated Value: $276,369 - $355,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,455
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Fillmore St, Morton, IL 61550 and is currently estimated at $304,092, approximately $123 per square foot. 711 Fillmore St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Morton High School, Blessed Sacrament School, and Bethel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Doughty Frederick A and Doughty Karen E
Bought by
Boelens Thomas P and Boelens Erica W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,216
Outstanding Balance
$10,201
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$293,891
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boelens Thomas P | $184,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boelens Thomas P | $18,216 | |
| Open | Boelens Thomas P | $147,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $87,570 | $13,570 | $74,000 |
| 2024 | $5,141 | $81,690 | $12,660 | $69,030 |
| 2023 | $5,141 | $76,100 | $11,790 | $64,310 |
| 2022 | $4,934 | $69,890 | $10,830 | $59,060 |
| 2021 | $4,728 | $67,200 | $10,410 | $56,790 |
| 2020 | $4,579 | $66,540 | $10,310 | $56,230 |
| 2019 | $4,567 | $66,540 | $10,310 | $56,230 |
| 2018 | $4,483 | $66,540 | $10,310 | $56,230 |
| 2017 | $4,367 | $65,880 | $10,210 | $55,670 |
| 2016 | $4,279 | $63,450 | $9,830 | $53,620 |
| 2015 | $4,115 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,073 | $63,450 | $9,830 | $53,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map